BS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Gareth Igesund | Western Province Cricket Club (Tennis) | No | - | |
[3] | Willem DE WAAL | ZA | Laerskool Dirkie Uys Primary | No | - |
[5] | Siyabonga Jaca | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - | |
[7] | Nhlakanipho NGWENYA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - | |
[2] | Reuben DE KLERK | Pukke Tennis Club | No | - | |
[4] | Connor Doig | Chiltern Tennis Club | No | - | |
[6] | Cuan WESTERN | ZA | Great Tennis | No | - |
[8] | Moeketsi MOKETE | ZA | St Stithians Boys' College | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-11-06 1:00pm | Box 1: X1 | Tuks - Court 5 |
Gareth Igesund [1]
|
Willem DE WAAL [3]
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2021-11-06 9:15am | Box 1: X2 | Tuks - Court 3 |
Gareth Igesund [1]
|
Siyabonga Jaca [5]
|
6-1, 4-6, 6-3 |
2021-11-05 1:15pm | Box 1: X3 | Tuks - Court 3 |
Gareth Igesund [1]
|
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA [7]
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2021-11-05 1:15pm | Box 1: X4 | Tuks - Court 4 |
Willem DE WAAL [3]
|
Siyabonga Jaca [5]
|
6-4, 5-7, 2-6 |
2021-11-06 9:15am | Box 1: X5 | Tuks - Court 4 |
Willem DE WAAL [3]
|
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA [7]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2021-11-06 1:00pm | Box 1: X6 | Tuks - Court 6 |
Siyabonga Jaca [5]
|
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA [7]
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2021-11-06 1:00pm | Box 2: X7 | Tuks - Court 7 |
Reuben DE KLERK [2]
|
Connor Doig [4]
|
|
2021-11-06 9:15am | Box 2: X8 | Tuks - Court 5 |
Reuben DE KLERK [2]
|
Cuan WESTERN [6]
|
|
2021-11-05 1:15pm | Box 2: X9 | Tuks - Court 5 |
Reuben DE KLERK [2]
|
Moeketsi MOKETE [8]
|
|
2021-11-05 1:15pm | Box 2: X10 | Tuks - Court 6 |
Connor Doig [4]
|
Cuan WESTERN [6]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2021-11-06 9:15am | Box 2: X11 | Tuks - Court 6 |
Connor Doig [4]
|
Moeketsi MOKETE [8]
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2021-11-06 1:00pm | Box 2: X12 | Tuks - Court 8 |
Cuan WESTERN [6]
|
Moeketsi MOKETE [8]
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2021-11-07 8:00am | A1 | Tuks - Court 5 |
Gareth Igesund [1]
|
Reuben DE KLERK [2]
(Ret.)
|
5-0 Retired |
2021-11-07 8:00am | A2 | Tuks - Court 6 |
Connor Doig [4]
|
Siyabonga Jaca [5]
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2021-11-07 11:45am | A3 | Tuks - Court 3 |
Gareth Igesund [1]
|
Connor Doig [4]
|
6-2, 2-6, 3-6 |
2021-11-07 2:15pm | B1 | Tuks - Court 6 |
Reuben DE KLERK [2]
|
Siyabonga Jaca [5]
|
No Result |
2021-11-07 10:30am | C1 | Tuks - Court 3 |
Willem DE WAAL [3]
|
Moeketsi MOKETE [8]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2021-11-07 10:30am | C2 | Tuks - Court 4 |
Cuan WESTERN [6]
|
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA [7]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2021-11-07 2:40pm | C3 | Tuks - Court 1 |
Willem DE WAAL [3]
|
Cuan WESTERN [6]
|
2-6, 6-2, 16-14 |
2021-11-07 2:40pm | D1 | Tuks - Court 2 |
Moeketsi MOKETE [8]
|
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA [7]
|
7-6(6), 4-6, 8-10 |