GS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Rune Van Wyk | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
[3] | Morgan JORDAAN | ZA | Tygerpoorts Primary | No | - |
[5] | Abigayel Vosloo | Drostdy Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
[7] | sophia solodovnicova singh | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
[2] | Donna Le roux | ZA | Oranje Meisies Laer | No | - |
[4] | Danielle CHAPMAN | ZA | Selection Park Tennis Club | No | - |
[6] | Ile LATEGAN | Nmmu George Tennis Club | No | - | |
[8] | Moroesi Tuoane | Sandton Sports Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-11-06 1:00pm | Box 1: X1 | Tuks - Court 1 |
Rune Van Wyk [1]
|
Morgan JORDAAN [3]
|
6-2, 1-6, 4-6 |
2021-11-06 8:00am | Box 1: X2 | Tuks - Court 9 |
Rune Van Wyk [1]
|
Abigayel Vosloo [5]
|
7-5, 6-7, 7-6 |
2021-11-05 12:00pm | Box 1: X3 | Tuks - Court 9 |
Rune Van Wyk [1]
|
sophia solodovnicova singh [7]
|
6-3, 4-6, 6-1 |
2021-11-05 12:00pm | Box 1: X4 | Tuks - Court 10 |
Morgan JORDAAN [3]
|
Abigayel Vosloo [5]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2021-11-06 8:00am | Box 1: X5 | Tuks - Court 10 |
Morgan JORDAAN [3]
|
sophia solodovnicova singh [7]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2021-11-06 1:00pm | Box 1: X6 | Tuks - Court 2 |
Abigayel Vosloo [5]
|
sophia solodovnicova singh [7]
|
4-6, 7-5, 5-7 |
2021-11-06 1:00pm | Box 2: X7 | Tuks - Court 3 |
Donna Le roux [2]
|
Danielle CHAPMAN [4]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2021-11-06 9:15am | Box 2: X8 | Tuks - Court 1 |
Donna Le roux [2]
|
Ile LATEGAN [6]
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2021-11-05 1:15pm | Box 2: X9 | Tuks - Court 1 |
Donna Le roux [2]
|
Moroesi Tuoane [8]
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2021-11-05 1:15pm | Box 2: X10 | Tuks - Court 2 |
Danielle CHAPMAN [4]
|
Ile LATEGAN [6]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2021-11-06 9:15am | Box 2: X11 | Tuks - Court 2 |
Danielle CHAPMAN [4]
|
Moroesi Tuoane [8]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-11-06 1:00pm | Box 2: X12 | Tuks - Court 4 |
Ile LATEGAN [6]
|
Moroesi Tuoane [8]
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2021-11-07 9:15am | A1 | Tuks - Court 1 |
Morgan JORDAAN [3]
|
Donna Le roux [2]
|
7-6, 4-6, 2-6 |
2021-11-07 9:15am | A2 | Tuks - Court 2 |
Danielle CHAPMAN [4]
|
Rune Van Wyk [1]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2021-11-07 11:45am | A3 | Tuks - Court 4 |
Donna Le roux [2]
|
Danielle CHAPMAN [4]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2021-11-07 1:00pm | B1 | Tuks - Court 5 |
Morgan JORDAAN [3]
|
Rune Van Wyk [1]
|
4-6, 7-5, 10-6 |
2021-11-07 10:30am | C1 | Tuks - Court 1 |
sophia solodovnicova singh [7]
|
Moroesi Tuoane [8]
|
6-1, 5-7, 10-6 |
2021-11-07 10:30am | C2 | Tuks - Court 2 |
Ile LATEGAN [6]
|
Abigayel Vosloo [5]
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2021-11-07 1:00pm | C3 | Tuks - Court 6 |
sophia solodovnicova singh [7]
|
Ile LATEGAN [6]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
N/A | D1 | Tuks - Court 5 |
Moroesi Tuoane [8]
|
Abigayel Vosloo [5]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |