Boys Doubles 0/10
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Nicolas Du Toit | Grey College Primary | Juvan Van Niekerk | No | - | |
[1] | Juvan Van Niekerk | Grey college | Nicolas Du Toit | No | - | |
[2] | Nathan Nel | ZA | Laerskool Universitas (Tjokkies) | Louis Fourie | No | - |
[2] | Louis Fourie | Laerskool Universitas (Tjokkies) | Nathan Nel | No | - | |
- | Ruben Potgieter | ZA | Luckhoff Tennis Club | Gerrit Brisley | No | - |
- | Gerrit Brisley | Willem Postma Primary | Ruben Potgieter | No | - | |
- | Hannes Human | Willem Postma Primary | Jannus Bothma | No | - | |
- | Jannus Bothma | ZA | RVTD | Hannes Human | No | - |
- | Gerhard Malherbe | Willem Postma Primary | Sias Visagie | No | - | |
- | Eduan Reinecke | Ramblers Sports Grounds | Joshua Nel | No | - | |
- | Joshua Nel | ZA | Laerskool Universitas (Tjokkies) | Eduan Reinecke | No | - |
- | Sias Visagie | ZA | Cepha Tennis Club | Gerhard Malherbe | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-09-03 12:00pm | Box 1: X1 | UFS - Court 11 |
Juvan Van Niekerk [1]
Nicolas Du Toit [1]
|
Nathan Nel [2]
Louis Fourie [2]
|
4-5 |
2022-09-03 1:30pm | Box 1: X2 | UFS - Court 11 |
Juvan Van Niekerk [1]
Nicolas Du Toit [1]
|
Ruben Potgieter
Gerrit Brisley
|
8-1 |
2022-09-03 11:30am | Box 1: X3 | UFS - Court 11 |
Juvan Van Niekerk [1]
Nicolas Du Toit [1]
|
Joshua Nel
Eduan Reinecke
|
7-2 |
2022-09-03 1:00pm | Box 1: X4 | UFS - Court 11 |
Juvan Van Niekerk [1]
Nicolas Du Toit [1]
|
Sias Visagie
Gerhard Malherbe
|
8-1 |
2022-09-03 12:30pm | Box 1: X5 | UFS - Court 11 |
Juvan Van Niekerk [1]
Nicolas Du Toit [1]
|
Jannus Bothma
Hannes Human
|
8-1 |
2022-09-03 12:30pm | Box 1: X6 | UFS - Court 12 |
Nathan Nel [2]
Louis Fourie [2]
|
Ruben Potgieter
Gerrit Brisley
|
6-3 |
2022-09-03 1:00pm | Box 1: X7 | UFS - Court 12 |
Nathan Nel [2]
Louis Fourie [2]
|
Joshua Nel
Eduan Reinecke
|
8-1 |
2022-09-03 1:30pm | Box 1: X8 | UFS - Court 12 |
Nathan Nel [2]
Louis Fourie [2]
|
Sias Visagie
Gerhard Malherbe
|
8-1 |
2022-09-03 11:30am | Box 1: X9 | UFS - Court 12 |
Nathan Nel [2]
Louis Fourie [2]
|
Jannus Bothma
Hannes Human
|
9-0 |
2022-09-03 12:00pm | Box 1: X10 | UFS - Court 12 |
Ruben Potgieter
Gerrit Brisley
|
Joshua Nel
Eduan Reinecke
|
5-4 |
2022-09-03 11:30am | Box 1: X11 | UFS - Court 13 |
Ruben Potgieter
Gerrit Brisley
|
Sias Visagie
Gerhard Malherbe
|
6-3 |
2022-09-03 1:00pm | Box 1: X12 | UFS - Court 13 |
Ruben Potgieter
Gerrit Brisley
|
Jannus Bothma
Hannes Human
|
9-0 |
2022-09-03 12:30pm | Box 1: X13 | UFS - Court 13 |
Joshua Nel
Eduan Reinecke
|
Sias Visagie
Gerhard Malherbe
|
4-5 |
2022-09-03 1:30pm | Box 1: X14 | UFS - Court 13 |
Joshua Nel
Eduan Reinecke
|
Jannus Bothma
Hannes Human
|
7-2 |
2022-09-03 12:00pm | Box 1: X15 | UFS - Court 13 |
Sias Visagie
Gerhard Malherbe
|
Jannus Bothma
Hannes Human
|
9-0 |