MS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Deon Kearns | ZA | Rustenburg High | No | - |
[2] | Lian Du Toit | ZA | Grey College Primary | No | - |
[3] | Ruben JOUBERT | ZA | Hoër Landbouskool Boland | No | - |
[4] | Dylan DU TOIT | ZA | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | No | - |
- | Andries Greyling | ZA | Voortrekker High | No | - |
- | Shaun Kok | ZA | Mundene Tennis Klub | No | - |
- | Thebe THITE | LS | Grey college | Yes | Alternate 4 |
- | Joshua McLachlan | ZA | St Andrew's School Bloemfontein | No | - |
- | Lehlohonolo Rafutho | Curro Bloemfontein | No | - | |
- | Lieb Higgs | ZA | No | - | |
- | Albertus De Winnaar | No | - | ||
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Alternate 4 | Yes | Jay le Roux | ||
Withdrawn (Late) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Jay le Roux | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-03-04 8:00am | A2 | FS TS - Court 13 |
Albertus De Winnaar
|
Thebe THITE
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-03-04 8:00am | A4 | FS TS - Court 14 |
Andries Greyling
|
Lehlohonolo Rafutho
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2023-03-04 8:00am | A7 | FS TS - Court 15 |
Joshua McLachlan
|
Shaun Kok
|
1-6, 6-3, 10-8 |
2023-03-04 10:30am | A9 | FS TS - Court 11 |
Deon Kearns [1]
|
Thebe THITE
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2023-03-04 10:30am | A10 | FS TS - Court 12 |
Dylan DU TOIT [4]
|
Lehlohonolo Rafutho
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2023-03-04 10:30am | A11 | FS TS - Court 13 |
Lieb Higgs
|
Ruben JOUBERT [3]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-03-04 10:30am | A12 | FS TS - Court 14 |
Joshua McLachlan
|
Lian Du Toit [2]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2023-03-05 9:15am | A13 | FS TS - Court 7 |
Deon Kearns [1]
|
Dylan DU TOIT [4]
|
6-3, 5-7, 12-10 |
2023-03-05 9:15am | A14 | FS TS - Court 8 |
Ruben JOUBERT [3]
|
Lian Du Toit [2]
|
2-6, 7-6, 7-10 |
2023-03-05 11:45am | A15 | FS TS - Court 1 |
Deon Kearns [1]
|
Lian Du Toit [2]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2023-03-05 11:45am | B1 | FS TS - Court 2 |
Dylan DU TOIT [4]
|
Ruben JOUBERT [3]
|
6-2, 6-7, 7-10 |
2023-03-05 9:15am | C1 | FS TS - Court 9 |
Thebe THITE
|
Lehlohonolo Rafutho
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2023-03-05 9:15am | C2 | FS TS - Court 10 |
Lieb Higgs
|
Joshua McLachlan
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2023-03-05 11:45am | C3 | FS TS - Court 3 |
Thebe THITE
|
Joshua McLachlan
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2023-03-05 11:45am | D1 | FS TS - Court 4 |
Lehlohonolo Rafutho
|
Lieb Higgs
|
4-6, 6-0, 8-10 |
2023-03-04 12:00pm | E5 | FS TS - |
Albertus De Winnaar
|
Andries Greyling
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2023-03-05 11:45am | E7 | FS TS - Court 5 |
Albertus De Winnaar
|
Shaun Kok
|
1-6, 0-6 |