BS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Juvan Van Pletzen | ZA | Bailliepark | No | - |
[2] | Awert Viljoen | ZA | Truida Kestell | No | - |
[3] | Dewald Wepener | ZA | Burgersdorp Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Sylvern Oberholzer | Schweizer Reneke Primary | No | - | |
- | Evert Van Niekerk | Burgersdorp Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Ruwan Van Niekerk | Fichardpark Primary | No | - | |
- | Josua Potgieter | ZA | Luckhoff Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Gerdus Strydom | ZA | Willem Postma Primary | No | - |
- | Bruwer Delport | ZA | Willem Postma Primary | No | - |
- | Stean Du Toit | ZA | Grey College Primary | No | - |
- | Wium Vosloo | ZA | Grey College Primary | No | - |
- | Tiaan Louw | ZA | Fichardtpark Laerskool | No | - |
- | Juvan Van Niekerk | Grey college | No | - | |
- | Louis Fourie | Laerskool Universitas (Tjokkies) | No | - | |
- | Lian Oosthuysen | ZA | No | - | |
- | Kitso Modise | ZA | CBC | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-03-04 8:00am | A1 | UFS - Court 13 |
Juvan Van Pletzen [1]
|
Evert Van Niekerk
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2023-03-04 8:00am | A2 | UFS - Court 14 |
Stean Du Toit
|
Juvan Van Niekerk
|
6-0, 7-5 |
2023-03-04 8:00am | A3 | UFS - Court 15 |
Sylvern Oberholzer [4]
|
Wium Vosloo
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2023-03-04 8:00am | A4 | UFS - Court 16 |
Lian Oosthuysen
|
Kitso Modise
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2023-03-04 8:00am | A5 | UFS - Court 17 |
Gerdus Strydom
|
Louis Fourie
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-03-04 8:00am | A6 | UFS - Court 18 |
Tiaan Louw
|
Dewald Wepener [3]
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2023-03-04 9:15am | A7 | UFS - Court 1 |
Bruwer Delport
|
Ruwan Van Niekerk
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-03-04 9:15am | A8 | UFS - Court 2 |
Josua Potgieter
|
Awert Viljoen [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-03-04 10:30am | A9 | UFS - Court 13 |
Juvan Van Pletzen [1]
|
Stean Du Toit
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-03-04 10:30am | A10 | UFS - Court 14 |
Sylvern Oberholzer [4]
|
Lian Oosthuysen
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2023-03-04 10:30am | A11 | UFS - Court 15 |
Gerdus Strydom
|
Dewald Wepener [3]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2023-03-04 10:30am | A12 | UFS - Court 16 |
Ruwan Van Niekerk
|
Awert Viljoen [2]
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2023-03-05 8:00am | A13 | UFS - Court 7 |
Juvan Van Pletzen [1]
|
Sylvern Oberholzer [4]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2023-03-05 8:00am | A14 | UFS - Court 8 |
Dewald Wepener [3]
|
Awert Viljoen [2]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2023-03-05 10:30am | A15 | UFS - Court 2 |
Juvan Van Pletzen [1]
|
Awert Viljoen [2]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-03-05 10:30am | B1 | UFS - Court 3 |
Sylvern Oberholzer [4]
|
Dewald Wepener [3]
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2023-03-05 8:00am | C1 | UFS - Court 9 |
Stean Du Toit
|
Lian Oosthuysen
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2023-03-05 8:00am | C2 | UFS - Court 10 |
Gerdus Strydom
|
Ruwan Van Niekerk
|
6-4, 0-6, 9-11 |
2023-03-05 10:30am | C3 | UFS - Court 4 |
Lian Oosthuysen
|
Ruwan Van Niekerk
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2023-03-05 10:30am | D1 | UFS - Court 5 |
Stean Du Toit
|
Gerdus Strydom
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2023-03-04 10:30am | E1 | UFS - Court 17 |
Evert Van Niekerk
|
Juvan Van Niekerk
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2023-03-04 10:30am | E2 | UFS - Court 18 |
Wium Vosloo
|
Kitso Modise
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2023-03-04 11:45am | E3 | UFS - Court 1 |
Louis Fourie
|
Tiaan Louw
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2023-03-04 11:45am | E4 | UFS - Court 2 |
Bruwer Delport
|
Josua Potgieter
|
7-6(4), 4-6, 5-10 |
2023-03-05 8:00am | E5 | UFS - Court 11 |
Evert Van Niekerk
|
Kitso Modise
|
6-1, 7-5 |
2023-03-05 8:00am | E6 | UFS - Court 12 |
Tiaan Louw
|
Josua Potgieter
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2023-03-05 10:30am | E7 | UFS - Court 6 |
Evert Van Niekerk
|
Tiaan Louw
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2023-03-05 10:30am | F1 | UFS - Court 7 |
Kitso Modise
|
Josua Potgieter
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-03-05 8:00am | G1 | UFS - Court 13 |
Juvan Van Niekerk
|
Wium Vosloo
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2023-03-05 8:00am | G2 | UFS - Court 14 |
Louis Fourie
|
Bruwer Delport
|
6-4, 6-7(5), 10-7 |
2023-03-05 10:30am | G3 | UFS - Court 8 |
Juvan Van Niekerk
|
Louis Fourie
|
6-3, 2-6, 10-7 |
N/A | H1 | UFS - Court 9 |
Wium Vosloo
(Did not play)
|
Bruwer Delport
|
Walkover |